Privacy Policy

of Ballinran Productions Limited (operating as Ballinran Entertainment)
and its subsidiaries (collectively referred to as “Ballinran”)

Ballinran is dedicated to maintaining a standard of excellence in controlling privacy issues and concerns of all users of this website (the “Website”). This privacy policy will detail what type of information will be collected, how such information will be gathered and how Ballinran will utilize the collected information. By entering the Website you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and by the Terms of Use. This Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time by posting such changes on the Website and your continuous use of the Website shall signify your agreement to the revised terms. If you do not agree to the terms of this or any revised policy, please exit the Website immediately.

The Information Collected

Ballinran obtains and accumulates personal information, generally, by three different sources: 1) Voluntary personal information submitted by visitors of the Website when using or registering to use Ballinran’s services, 2) Voluntary personal and contact information visitors supply when participating in contests, sweepstakes and/or other promotions, 3) anonymous, non-personal information on a technical and analytical basis to identify certain demographics and markets to develop or enhance service offerings.

Ballinran strives to provide visitors of the Website with a clear understanding of what information is being gathered for each purpose and will i) only be stored as long as necessary to satisfy those purposes, and ii). ensure to the best of its ability that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes to which it is being used (please inform Ballinran of any change to name, address or other information), and iii) not disclose your personal information to any third parties unless we obtain your prior consent or are legally compelled to do so. In addition, we will not contact you without your permission except as specified above or in connection with the registration process.

Use of Cookies

Ballinran utilizes a browser feature called a “cookie” that collects information anonymously and track user patterns on Ballinran websites. A cookie is a small file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer and is an industry standard that many major browsers are initially arranged to accept. Ballinran operates “expiration” cookies that can be programmed to expire at any time; thus, when you close your browser, the cookie will remain on your hard drive until its expiration. ??Should you wish to be informed of, or to decline cookies from being stored on your hard drive, please refer to your Internet help directions.

Security

Ballinran uses the Security Socket Layer for any sensitive information (i.e. credit card details) which is an industry standard security process for encrypting such sensitive information. For any other information collected, Ballinran is also committed to protecting your privacy. Security procedures, such as passwords, restricted access and secured servers have been implemented to protect disclosure, copying, unauthorized access or modification to information stored.

Sharing Information

Ballinran does not buy or sell consumer information. Any personal information collected will only be used as explained in this policy and as required by law. ??In the event that a third party may need to access any personal information, the visitor will be given the option to receive additional materials from such third parties. The visitor shall have the choice to either accept or decline. Except as otherwise detailed in this Privacy Policy, information that personally identifies you will be kept strictly confidential. Any third-party promotions and offers will only be made available through us on behalf of the third parties.

Access

Upon request, visitors of the Website shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information except were a Ballinran is permitted or required by law not to disclose personal information to the individual or employee. A visitor shall be able to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information disclosed to him or her and have it amended as appropriate.

Questions or Concerns

Should you have any further questions in respect to any aspect of Ballinran’s Privacy Policy or have any concerns in respect to the compliance of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act please contact us via this web site.